× Notice! Due to COVID-19 this service has been temporarily suspended. We are sorry for any inconvenience caused.
The Lairg service runs every Wednesday AM except Christmas and New Year weeks.

Outward Journey

Place Bus Stop Time (Wed)
Talmine Post Office 09:00
Midtown Post Box 09:02
Midtown A838/Melness junction 09:04
Tongue Tongue Hotel 09:15
Loyal Loch Loyal Lodge 09:29
Altnaharra Post Box 09:42
Vagastie Farm road end 09:50
Crask Crask Inn 09:55
Rhian House with wind turbine 10:05
Lairg Car park on A836/Main St 10:15
Lairg Railway Station Car Park 10:20
 

Return Journey

Place Bus Stop Time (Wed)
Lairg Railway Station Car Park 12:20
Lairg Car park on A836/Main St 12:24
Rhian House with wind turbine 12:34
Crask Crask Inn 12:43
Vagastie Farm road end 12:48
Altnaharra Post Box 12:58
Loyal Loch Loyal Lodge 13:11
Tongue Tongue Hotel 13:25
Midtown Melness Road End 13:36
Midtown Post Box 13:38
Talmine Post Office 13:40