* The Skerray service runs every Thursday. Additionally, on the last Thursday of every month, January to Nov and the third Thursday in December, the service is extended to Strathnaver Post Office.

This is a Demand Response service. This service only operates when passengers are pre-booked! If in doubt please call (01847) 611766.


Morning Journey

Place Bus Stop Time Time*
Tongue Kyle Centre / Health Centre 10:45 10:00
Strathnaver Strathnaver Post office 10:35
Borgie Borgie Bridge 11:00
Skerray Church 11:05
Skerray Post Office / Jimsons 11:08
Skerray Lamigo road end 11:13
Skerray Skerray-A836 junction 11:22
Scullomie Scullomie – A836 junction 11:28
Rhitongue Weavers Craft Shop 11:35
Tongue Kyle Centre / Health Centre 11:45

Afternoon Journey

Place Bus Stop Time Time*
Tongue Kyle Centre / Health Centre 14:30
Rhitongue Weavers Craft Shop 14:35
Scullomie Scullomie – A836 junction 14:42
Skerray Skerray-A836 junction 14:48
Skerray Lamigo road end 14:55
Skerray Post Office / Jimsons 15:00
Skerray Church 15:05
Borgie Borgie Bridge 15:10
Strathnaver Strathnaver Post office 15:35
Tongue Kyle Centre / Health Centre 15:25 16:10