The Lairg service runs every Monday AM - Wednesday AM and Friday PM except Christmas and New Year weeks.

Outward Journey

Place Bus Stop Time (Mon & Wed) Time (Fri)
Talmine Post Office 09:00 13:35
Midtown Post Box 09:02 13:37
Midtown A838/Melness junction 09:04 13:39
Tongue Tongue Hotel 09:15 13:50
Loyal Loch Loyal Lodge 09:29 14:04
Altnaharra Post Box 09:42 14:17
Vagastie Farm road end 09:50 14:25
Crask Crask Inn 09:55 14:30
Rhian House with wind turbine 10:05 14:40
Lairg Car park on A836/Main St 10:15 14:50
Lairg Railway Station Car Park 10:20 14:55
 

Return Journey

Place Bus Stop Time (Mon & Wed) Time (Fri)
Lairg Railway Station Car Park 12:20 15:45
Lairg Car park on A836/Main St 12:24 15:49
Rhian House with wind turbine 12:34 15:59
Crask Crask Inn 12:43 16:08
Vagastie Farm road end 12:48 16:13
Altnaharra Post Box 12:58 16:23
Loyal Loch Loyal Lodge 13:11 16:36
Tongue Tongue Hotel 13:25 16:50
Midtown Melness Road End 13:36 17:01
Midtown Post Box 13:38 17:03
Talmine Post Office 13:40 17:05