The Lairg service runs every Wednesday morning except Christmas and New Year weeks.

Outward Journey

Place Bus Stop Time
Talmine Post Office 09:00
Midtown Post Box 09:02
Midtown A838/Melness junction 09:04
Tongue Tongue Hotel 09:15
Loyal Loch Loyal Lodge 09:29
Altnaharra Post Box 09:42
Vagastie Farm road end 09:50
Crask Crask Inn 09:55
Rhian House with wind turbine 10:05
Lairg Car park on A836/Main St 10:15
Lairg Railway Station Car Park 10:20
 

Return Journey

Place Bus Stop Time
Lairg Railway Station Car Park 12:20
Lairg Car park on A836/Main St 12:24
Rhian House with wind turbine 12:34
Crask Crask Inn 12:43
Vagastie Farm road end 12:48
Altnaharra Post Box 12:58
Loyal Loch Loyal Lodge 13:11
Tongue Tongue Hotel 13:25
Midtown Melness Road End 13:36
Midtown Post Box 13:38
Talmine Post Office 13:40