The Durness service runs every Tuesday except Christmas and New Year weeks.

Outward Journey

Place Bus Stop Time Time
Tongue Tongue Hotel on A838 09:15 14:25
Tongue Kyle Centre / Health Centre 09:20 14:30
Melness A838 - Melness junction 09:25 14:35
Hope A838 - Altnaharra junction 09:34 14:44
Eriboll Telephone kiosk at Farm 09:47 14:57
Laid Telephone kiosk / PO box 10:00 15:10
Durness Leirinmore road end 10:15 15:25
Durness Smoo Cave 10:18 15:28
Durness Visitors Centre 10:21 15:31
Durness Post Office 10:23 15:33
Durness BalnakielCraft Village 10:25 15:35
Durness Golf Club 10:28 15:38

Return Journey

Place Bus Stop Time Time
Durness Golf Club 10:29 15:40
Durness Balnakiel Craft Village 10:32 15:43
Durness Post Office 10:34 15:45
Durness Visitors Centre 10:36 15:47
Durness Smoo Cave 10:39 15:50
Durness Leirinmore road end 10:42 15:53
Laid Telephone kiosk / PO box 10:56 16:06
Eriboll Telephone Kiosk at Farm 11:10 16:19
Hope A838 - Altnaharra junction 11:23 16:32
Melness A838 - Melness junction 11:32 16:41
Tongue Kyle Centre / Health Centre 11:37 16:46
Tongue Tongue Hotel on A838 11:38 16:47